extreme liver tests

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on extreme liver tests (3602)
AST: 29 range: 10-40, ALT: 56- normal range 9-46. alkaline phosphatase 39- nornal= 40-115...
I got some extremely high liver enzyme and blood Fe (iron) readings a few weeks ago. What ...
Hi have been having very high tests for months now what does it mean? my AST is 71, my ALT ...
I have had a ultrasound of the abdominal area after blood work came back and showed 2 eleva...
what is fatty infiltration of the liver versus hepatocellular disease and its prognosis?
Around Sunday I started having a slight stinging, or burning, sensation after I would urina...
for a few weeks i have been feeling like i constantly have to throw up. Its gotten so bad i...
My husband is a 35 year old non drinker or smoker. He is 6’7 and 220 lbs. He presented wi...
Help! I am a 50 year old woman who has been dealing with extreme itching on my arms, legs ...
My poor mum has been suffering constant nausea for nearly two years now. It is 24/7 but she...
liver enzyme tests