DHEAS

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on DHEAS (162)
Dr. Lupo: Over the last ten years, my TSH has remained (invariably) very suppressed. ...
I'm very confused and distressed after receiving totally different interpretations of my ho...
I was hoping someone here could help me answer a question. What are the causes of having a...
Hi. I am a 24-year old women and my test results are as follows: T3 total: 69 ng/dL (85-1...
I had labs done recently that conflict with the previous tests Free T4 1.18 (.82-1.77) ...
HI, I suffer from severe migraines, my gyno tested my blood and have found my DHEA is reall...
my tests Testosterone 4.27 ng/ML ref. range 0.084-0.481 DHEAS 1000 ug/dL ref. range 44-332...
Im 27 years old. Finally met the right man to build a family with. But have never conceived...
Hi, all. (-)I take 75 mcg of T4 for about 1 month, and have hormones tested. (The basal...
Hi.. just got my labs back from my endocrinologist. He said my DHEA was elevated. Should I ...