calcium scoring

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on calcium scoring (24183)
I am 48 years old. On november 2009 I consulted a Cardiologist for sporadic chest pains dur...
Two years ago I had a heart scan that indicated I had heart score of 18.67 in my left main....
I am a 30 year old male, I've been having chest pain and lightheadedness as well as heart...
Took a coronary calcium can. Came back with a 430 calcium score which is high. I am 83 ye...
Took a coronary calcium can. Came back with a 430 calcium score which is high. I am 83 ye...
left main 0.0 rt.coronary artery 147.6 lt.anterior desc 26.9 circumflex 70.3 pos...
I'm afraid I used the wrong terminology. I meant to write "Calcium Scoring" done with Elect...
I recently went to the doctor with agina, I was sent to a heart dr. who scheduled an echo a...
I am 41 year old woman with chest pains for 18 months , my question is I have recently had ...
I recently had a calcium test and scored 921, From the scoring, I am considered a high risk...
Journals about calcium scoring(1)
469720 tn?1388146349
Our traditional western paradigm of medical care is a "fix it when it's broke...