Thyroid Conditions

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Thyroid Conditions (91384)
Well, in a recent test, conducted only a two weeks after the first one, it showed that my M...
Hello nurse. I have had hypothyroid symptoms for about a decade or more, with family histo...
8 years ago iwas diagnoised with underactive thyroid, over the years i have been randomly d...
does anyone get dry ears with an underactive thyroid, i have tried everything any ideas ???...
Hi I was just wondering - How many of you guys that have a Chiari diagnosis also have relat...
Can your Blood Test be normal if you have Thyroid Cancer, and can u have both Hyperthyroidi...
Please choose (in your opinion) which condition stands out more. Here are my symptoms, ...
Does anyone on this forum have Raynaud's http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raynaud%27s_phenomeno...
Both me and my wife were diagnosed with hyperthyroid conditions within a years time, I had ...
TSH 0.01 (.27-4.20) FT3 4.1 (4.0-6.8) FT4 14.1 (12-22) Does anyone know of any shin...
Journals about Thyroid Conditions(1)
Avatar universal
My 8 year old daughter was diagnosed with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis 2 years ago. Sh...