test levels

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on test levels (355403)
My tsh is 5.89. My t4 is .86. t3 2.28 It looks to me like t3 and 4 are low but why is tsh h...
Test levels are TSH=2.34 (range .4-4.5), t4free=1.1 (range .8-1.8, t3free=3.1 (range 2.3-...
Hi I am completely new to all of this I was told that I have graves but I want to know more...
My thyroid TA-TPO level just came back at <1300. My doctor was reluctant to treat based on ...
I have PCOS and for the last couple months, I was introduced to Letrozole. Up until this mo...
i had recently found out i have hep c. I got a blood test done called i think the name was...
I had a TT on Jan. 12, 2011. I have been on meds for 6 weeks now and just had blood work do...
I am new to thyroid problems and I'm thoroughly confused. I have felt awful for some time n...
My hcg levels yesturday where 124 and when I I took the pregnancy test it said 1 - 2 weeks....
had a miscarraige onthe26 of december hcg levels dropped two times to 19 doctor wants me to...