All Journal Entries Journals
Sort By:  

No change

Jun 12, 2012 - 0 comments
Tags:

Herpes Simplex

,

herepes first time exposure

,

Urinary tract infec

,

antibiotics

,

antiviral herpes best

,

Pain



Took antibiotics - no change - seems to be getting worse. I cry when I pee. Tried to relax. Napped a lot. The last pee was too much! I called/emailed David. He came and took me to the ER. Diagnoses: Herpes!!!  And on top of that I have a UTI as well!!

Mood Tracker

Blood Test Results

Jun 05, 2012 - 0 comments

Since the change to .2 and adding the T3 my tests scores are real whacky:

Jun 4    TSH - 0.050 FT4 - 1.800  FT3 -  251.540

be4 T3 added
Mar 21  TSH - 8.055 FT4 - 1.340  FT3 - not done
Jan 11   TSH - 3.120 FT4 - not done  FT3 - not done


Constant Pain

Jun 04, 2012 - 0 comments

I am always in constant pain. Just depends on the day, what I do, how much I do, and sometimes weather.
2 back surgeries - herniated discs l4/l5
nerve pain
both knees - no cartilage, torn meniscus, L knee bone bruise
plantar fascia - L foot


Docs Bananas

Jun 04, 2012 - 0 comments

Changing my thyroid meds!! Now I am on .2 and T3 - my last test results were really skewed. Very high T3 - high T4 - and low TSH