All Journal Entries Journals
Sort By:  

Bloodwork Results

Jan 15, 2013 - 0 comments

Week 6 and I am UND from 5,597,345.   ALT is 13 U/L (don't know what U/L is), and hasn't been below 200 in a long time.  I feel like I'm coming unglued.  Finally got nausea med but I need energy med, haha.

WBC 2.9 K/uL is low

RBC 3.46 M/uL is low

hemoglobin 11.0 g/dL is low

hematocrit 33.6% is low

neutrophils 28.3% is low

lymphocytes 62.5% is high

absolute Neutros 0.82 K/uL and will medicate if drops more (?)

platelets 171 K/uL which is dropping

TSH 1.98 ulU/mL which i droppin


No Ambition

Jan 05, 2013 - 0 comments
Tags:

No Ambition



I have absolutely no ambition whatsoever!!  I am tired, but not extremely so.  It seems like every morning is a waiting game to see how I am going to feel but that's not the hardest part.  The hardest part of all this tx is the lack of energy.  I have always been doing, doing, doing and now I am either not motivated or too tired.  

Fatigue

Jan 04, 2013 - 1 comments
Tags:

fatigue



Feel really tired even though I slept well.  Don't feel like doing dishes or cleaning house.  Have a headache and feel weak and nauseaus.  I will be fine, I will be fine, I will be fine.  Why do I procrastinate on calling the dr?

Mood Tracker

Four Weeks In

Jan 03, 2013 - 0 comments

Well, I overcame the fear.  Now it's aches, pains, and nausea.  There is an end in sight right?  Somedays yes, somedays no. Pushing on, I will survive, been through worse.