Lab work normal - Still on LevoT

Aug 02, 2008 - 0 comments

I don't know if I charted everything right on the trackers so I figured I would list on all in the journal:  RESULTS FROM 7/28/08 TESTING.

PTH-minerals:
PTH-serum       34  (15-50)
Calcium            9.5  (8.9-10.1)
INOR phosphorus 3.2  (2.5-4.5)
Creatinine           0.7  (0.6-1.1)

Thyroid-AB:
Thyroperox-AB   0.7   (<9.0)
Thyroglobn-AB  <1.8  secom   (<4.0)

Thyroid Funtion:
T-UPT  39.2  (32.0-48)
T4        5.9   (6.1-12.2)
FTI       5.8    (5.9-13.1)
T3-TOT  105  (87-178)
TSH     1.13   (.34-5.6)

Other test done- that showed improvements was on the Iron B12/Folate:
Iron  102   (60-160)     was 59
TIBC  524  (250-440)   was 593
% SAT  19.5  (20-55)  was  10
WBC  9.1   (4.0-10.7)  was 11.1
Transferrin  374  (200-360)  was 409
Hemoglobin A1C  5.8  (4.0-6.0)  was 6.4
Glue-RD  103 (60-99)  and last is
GFR-AL 84 (90-200)

Most all lab sheets state on 6-11-08 an instrument upgrade was performed which may result in slightly decreased patient results concerning sugar.


GOOD NEWS ON BLD WORK so whats with the swelling, lymph nodes and feeling like ****.  Must just be me.  Swelling is coming back.  Was told to have bld work re checked in one month and continue all meds.  If (and hopefully gone by then) swelling is still there at the time of next check up I'll bring it up then.


Me967 Thyroid Tracker
Post a Comment