Lab work- 2008 to present

Nov 13, 2008 - 2 comments

Lab work and test---comments are 2008 to present
No changes in med's.  
Chol. was up alittle (211 total) and liver test was ok.  hsCRP  LOL  don't ask.  Maybe all the pains are from arthritis. ???

TSH has dropped some since being on Levothyroxine so I guess all is well.

TSH from 1.52  to .98
FT4 from .78 to 0.66   and
T4 is staying the same.

Me967 Thyroid Tracker
Comments
Post a Comment
390388 tn?1279636213
by Me967, May 04, 2012
May 3, 2012
She only tested the TSH and it was .84 so it's dropped a little.  
CPK (CK, Creatine Kinass) was 195 (scale 26-140)
She is thinking my pain is from my Lipitor so she is dropping me off cholesterol meds even though it's 225 and up since last year.  Sedimentation rate is a little high too.

390388 tn?1279636213
by Me967, Jul 25, 2013
Lab work- 2008 to present
Nov 13, 2008 - 1 comments - (Public)

Lab work and test---comments are 2008 to present
No changes in med's.  
Chol. was up alittle (211 total) and liver test was ok.  hsCRP  LOL  don't ask.  Maybe all the pains are from arthritis. ???

TSH has dropped some since being on Levothyroxine so I guess all is well.

TSH from 1.52  to .98
FT4 from .78 to 0.66   and
T4 is staying the same.
_____________________________________________________________________________________

May 3, 2012
She only tested the TSH and it was .84 so it's dropped a little.  
CPK (CK, Creatine Kinass) was 195 (scale 26-140)
She is thinking my pain is from my Lipitor so she is dropping me off cholesterol meds even though it's 225 and up since last year.  Sedimentation rate is a little high too.
_____________________________________________________________________________________

July 5, 2013
Homocysteine  15.1 MC/MOL/L    (Range  0.0 - 15.0)

T3 Free             3.7 pg/ml            (Range  2.0 - 4.4
T3 Total            109.00 ng/dl        (Range 85.00 - 220.00)
T4 Total              7.53pg/dL          (Range 5.10 - 14.10)

Post a Comment