Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
7
By croanz16
I have pain stiffness and swelling on both sides of my body. It affects my hips, knees, ankles, shoulders, elbows, wr...
Avatar_f_tn
By Angelaska
Hi I have the result of my TSH for July - TSH: 0.36 normal range 0.2-4.2. Doctor's notes - "this confirms you are on ...
707040_tn?1337319979
By sherimom
Hello all, Just thought I'd say hello, it seems I may be here for a bit while they try to figure me out. I've been...
Avatar_n_tn
By elnchel
I just got my blood work done. My tsh is .53, my free t4 is 1.10 and my esr is 46. I have endometriosis and was on Lu...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By daphnee411
Just diagnosed with an autoimmune. Treatment might be started (Imuran -50mg). My problem is that I have hpv/ GW. I'm...
Avatar_f_tn
By Flickaflacka
Hi All, I'm 46, female with joint pain, swelling and kidney pain, malaise when I eat most protein. This seemed to be ...
Avatar_f_tn
rykerjemJul 21
cgiustiJun 27
awjmJun 20
awjmJun 20
SantigoApr 29
329
By shirl000 Blank
I have had a shaky feeling on the inside for about 3 months now. It started off as every now and then but for the la...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By breakingfree2013
please help what does this mean?!?!??!! 1. No discrete lung parenchymal mass. Multiple remote healed posterior ...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By h3lpm3nao
my eyes dnt produce tears anymore (havnt cried in years, dnt cry when i cut an onion). my mouth is dry. i seem 2 get ...
Avatar_f_tn
6
By NME4483
I have been spending years trying to figure out the cause of my symptoms, which seem to be getting worse and changing...
Avatar_f_tn
2
By sadgirl3000
Hello, my name is Loghan I am 15 and I have SLE lupus. I found out about a year and a few months ago. I had lots of f...
Avatar_m_tn
Red_StarJul 19
GG7714Jul 18
GG7714Jul 18
Red_StarJul 17
22
By GG7714
I have had some minor ongoing health issues. B12 and vit D, fatigue, with no known cause. Weight gain (trouble losi...
Avatar_f_tn
By secret_serpent
All my issues started almost immediately after I had my son 10 years ago. First I started losing my hair (while my o...
Avatar_n_tn
cinoJul 18
cinoJul 18
cinoOct 18, 2008
snuffleOct 16, 2008
PlateletGalOct 13, 2008
5
By cino Blank
Now i hope this is the name of the disease above, as I only know it as ITP. I am new to this, and want to thank Plat...
8256587_tn?1399901106
By Charliixo
Hi I was diagnosed Hashimotos this year. Here are my adrenal stress test results: Sample 1 - 3.4 (12-22) Sampl...
Avatar_m_tn
Lori707Feb 07, 2011
karajoBlankFeb 06, 2011
karajoBlankFeb 06, 2011
libbyboltFeb 05, 2011
6
By libbybolt Blank
Can taking corticosteroids give a person a false negativeon a lupus test? My daughter has been on flonase (a cortico...
Avatar_f_tn
Red_StarJul 14
2
By cornhusker
What is causing this? Ana screen 1.71 (0.0-1.00), Vitamin D 28.4 (<30), Glucose 120 (65-99), Total Protein 8.5 (6.0-8...
902019_tn?1249865014
gsimmJul 14
SapazeDec 02, 2013
jam734Nov 30, 2013
Lmo830Nov 29, 2013
146
By catzz Blank
I was diagnosed 2 years ago with AIP, have a 25 year history of autoimmune disorders (eosinophilic vasculitis, mild S...
Avatar_f_tn
15
By gingin7024 Blank
Had recent positive RA factor and 1:1 titer. I suffer from non swollen joint pain, lower pack and neck pain, inflamma...
Avatar_n_tn
2
By 1niecy
Does Vitamin so help multiple sclerosis especially if your level is low?
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC
8221281_tn?1397574572
Blank
Pantx
Denton, TX
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
nutrinut_bob