Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
10393520 tn?1409801681
TheLightSeeker21 minutes
Foggy2Sep 23, 2014
kelvinndkingmommySep 22, 2014
kelvinndkingmommySep 22, 2014
10
By kelvinndkingmommy Blank
Got my lab work in.TSH reflex order: 0.54 LOW with high liver enzymes. What does this mean?
Avatar f tn
By Prayersforeveryone
I had Microvascular Decompression, a brain surgery meant to relieve face pain, and is performed just below the and be...
Avatar f tn
1
By seanzx6r
can someone help me? has this ever happened to anybody in the world. i've been having episodic moments where only t...
Avatar f tn
By NicoNicola
Hi everyone. For the past month or so I have been experiencing some weird symptoms and I'm not sure where it's stemmi...
Avatar f tn
4
By Mireno
Test Results -GGT: 73-80 normal range (8-35U/L) -Sodium: 132 range(133-144mmol/L0 -Chloride: 96 range...
Avatar f tn
By cwosco
I was recently diagnosed with IgG4 RD after a nephrectomy? I have had multiple surgeries in my life and they all se...
Avatar m tn
MirenoJun 24
2
By sleeplessinGVA
I've lost more than 2 diopters in one year so my eye doctor sent me in for tests. Separately, I've been treated for a...
Avatar m tn
By cnfcnf
I have done the ANA Blot test. It seems to have tested for a slew of antigens: Mi-2, Ku, Sm, Histones and many others...
Avatar f tn
gugulimoJun 23
gugulimoJun 23
Gwendy15Jun 13
psicologoJun 13
391
By shirl000 Blank
I have had a shaky feeling on the inside for about 3 months now. It started off as every now and then but for the la...
Avatar m tn
By Jerry121294
I have had vitiligo for a few years; however, in the past few years, it has not been widespread or that visible. Wi...
Avatar f tn
HoohoohMay 29
HoohoohMay 29
AnToni78May 07
ManseMay 05
18
By puddenpop Blank
I have a friend and they say something is wrong with her immune system but she keeps getting boils on her head and it...
Avatar n tn
Andres12Jun 18
Afra1dJun 03, 2013
spirit_walkApr 13, 2013
jameshayesmdJun 22, 2012
HopefullyHealthy1Aug 26, 2009
9
By HopefullyHealthy1 Blank
For the last two and a half months I've been having some transient muscle and joint pains. They're not debilitating b...
Avatar f tn
Jenn2003Jun 18
karajoBlankJul 29, 2010
rmirzageJul 26, 2010
Joni686Jul 25, 2010
BB8911Jul 23, 2010
6
By brittany136 Blank
I am currently experiencing extreme fatigue that has gotten worse over the past four years. It has finally gotten to ...
Avatar m tn
By CarrieP76
I have recently been tested for Rheumatoid Arthritis and Celiac due to ongoing joint pain and some intestinal issues....
Avatar n tn
30
By cummings0309 Blank
My husband takes Remicade for Crohn's Disease. He has severe mood swings after taking Remicade and then high and lows...
Avatar m tn
1
By Rainbowchick768
I am 19 years old going to be 20 in 2 months and back in November I got an ANA test and it came positive I'm not sure...
422425 tn?1307996590
Zachie13Jun 13
ashler1977Dec 31, 2013
infowarsbrisbaneSep 15, 2010
margypopsSep 30, 2008
PlateletGalSep 27, 2008
34
By cudagirl Blank
I have had a serious bout of dry mouth and eyes for about 4 months now...so bad it is causing tooth decay. I was test...
Avatar m tn
By Lollylue
Hello, a shout out to all that are effected by any or all forms of Arthritis. I have had active psoriatic arthritis f...
Avatar m tn
By Annonymous412
Hello, I seem to be having constant Canker Sores. I often have two or three in my mouth at a time. I read that this i...
Avatar n tn
bee781Jun 09
bee781Jun 09
LilylaraMay 06
LilylaraMay 05
LilylaraMay 05
24
By bee781 Blank
Hi everyone, I recently came up with a positive ANA at 1:640 with a nucleolar pattern. I read that this is typically...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources