Aa
A
A
Close
Autoimmune Disorders Community
1 - 20 (of 5102) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
i have dry and burning eyes, feeling dryness in lips. within day, i feel colds accompanying burning eyes and sometimes fever. is this ...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
My wife has been struggling health wise for the past 2 years. We have done lab tests and have seen a number of different doctors. She w...
Avatar universal
I am a 35 yr old female and I was diagnosed with Rheumatoid & Psoriatic Arthritis with Psoriasis, and Acid Reflux Disease w/ a hiatal her...
1 answer | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
Has anyone else ever noticed that the joints which are most sore itch deep inside? I first noticed it in my hands, that a joint would see...
24 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have a friend and they say something is wrong with her immune system but she keeps getting boils on her head and it hurts to comb her h...
15 answers | 6 comments |
Avatar universal
i did not know under which topic to place this question but put it under Lupus as links have been suggested between the 2 diseases. i...
52 answers |
Avatar universal
Dear sir pls i need your kind help. My sister who is suffering from hcv. She was treated with interferon peg interferon and ribavirin f...
Avatar universal
I have had a shaky feeling on the inside for about 3 months now. It started off as every now and then but for the last month it is all t...
383 answers | 6 comments |
Avatar universal
My rheumatologist suspects an IgG4 process, but the doctor to whom he would like to refer me is several states away. Is anyone familiar w...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My first symptom I woke up blind in right eye. Optic nuritits but steroids did nothing. This was almost two years ago. Have had MRI spina...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
So back in 2011 I had a positive ana report, this is not my first positive, but this time the report came back to say: Positive 1:40 a...
1 answer |
1477978 tn?1289505731
Can anyone tell me what the difference is between Prednisone & Methylprednisolone?
7 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have had vitiligo for a few years; however, in the past few years, it has not been widespread or that visible. Within the past few mo...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have been sick for about 2 years now. I am a 23 year old male. No doctor seems to be able to help me and I am struggling so hard. I nee...
10393520 tn?1409801681
Got my lab work in.TSH reflex order: 0.54 LOW with high liver enzymes. What does this mean?
9 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I had Microvascular Decompression, a brain surgery meant to relieve face pain, and is performed just below the and behind the ear, and ap...
Avatar universal
can someone help me? has this ever happened to anybody in the world. i've been having episodic moments where only the entire right side...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi everyone. For the past month or so I have been experiencing some weird symptoms and I'm not sure where it's stemming from. It started ...
1 answer | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Test Results -GGT: 73-80 normal range (8-35U/L) -Sodium: 132 range(133-144mmol/L0 -Chloride: 96 range (98-111mol/L) CRP,...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I was recently diagnosed with IgG4 RD after a nephrectomy? I have had multiple surgeries in my life and they all seem to be tied to thi...
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Autoimmune Diseases Answerers
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON