Radiology Community
About This Community:

WELCOME TO THE RADIOLOGY COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to: Cancer Treatment, CT/CAT Scan, Mammography, MRI, Nuclear Medicine, Radiation Therapy, Ultrasound, X-rays and all things related to radiology.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
By Imadyh
Done blood test tsh .3258( .35- 4.94) again blood test came back tsh .4429 ft3 2.03(1.7-3.71) ft4 .8 (.7-1.48) Us it...
Avatar_m_tn
By strawberrystacy9
Help me understand Radiology report for US scrotum and testicles: Impression: 1.) Large bilateral hydroceles ...
Avatar_f_tn
By BLUERIVER69
The following is my Report from a recent MRI. I have numbness in both hands, pain around elbows, joints in fingers, ...
Avatar_f_tn
By Sarah_s83
I was wanting to get a second opinion on my MRI report. I went to the Dr. with a mass on the posterior of my neck,fev...
Avatar_m_tn
By devonb
Hi there, I am a student of Diagnostic Medical Sonography and am currently assigned a project that requires me to ...
Avatar_f_tn
By BeansMom12
Hey there! Daughter fell down stairs, she is still in a lot of pain. MRI was performed after 7 days of pain and una...
Avatar_f_tn
By Lol63
Hi I had a PET scan to check activity of sarcoidosis (diagnosed by lung biopsy) please could you help me with the rep...
Avatar_f_tn
By xmelax35
Hi! I know this probably has been asked before but I am terrible at searching it. I wondered what the difference betw...
Avatar_f_tn
Ger57Feb 10
2
By Jammymimi
hello, I'm a first time mom. I'm in my 33 week and I was wondering something. I'm always on my iPad mini for hours ea...
Avatar_m_tn
Ger57Feb 19
1
By KKCAL
In my latest Ct scans and ENT specialist note they evaluated LUND MACKEY SCORE OF SINUS CT SCAN at 13, what does it m...
Avatar_m_tn
By WarEagleU
HI, I am a 28 year old male, About three weeks ago i went to my MD with a nagging pain in the upper left quadrant ...
Avatar_f_tn
jemma116Feb 13
Ger57Feb 12
Ger57Feb 12
3
By Ashvi2601
Hi there, Am pregnant and attached is the vaginal scan at 7th week. Please let know if you could guess the gender...
Avatar_m_tn
Ger57Feb 08
Ger57Feb 08
TrlakDec 25, 2014
3
By Trlak
I recently had an MRI of my knee and lower back.. However I don't know what the diagnosis means. If any one can answe...
Avatar_f_tn
By scaredandconfused84
I was just wondering what to expect after getting this and how it made you feel. I am hearing mixed things.
Avatar_f_tn
Ger57Feb 07
1
By Healthy999on
Years ago I ended up with 2 CT scans at a time when I was not aware of various types of medical imaging and their imp...
Avatar_f_tn
By mommarhoades3
My son recently had an MRI and the dr called with the results. He said that his optical nerve is thickened and his me...
Avatar_m_tn
By HockeyMonkey28
8 weeks ago I fractured my fibula while playing hockey. Spiral fracture, distal fibula, Weber B, no displacement. Did...
Avatar_m_tn
By hoppina
Hello I got an MRI done because of pain in my plantar fascia. Radiologist diagnosis is Plantar fibromatosis ...
Avatar_f_tn
By diane493
I had Stage III colon cancer, surgery and chemo in Jan. 2009. In Feb. 2012 I had a hepatic resection for a 1.5 cm enc...
Avatar_m_tn
By yourjack78
First time posting so we'll see how this goes. I had an MRI of head and spine and I’m looking for some direction ...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Radiology Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top General Health Answerers
4851940_tn?1385441629
Blank
jemma116
United Kingdom
11548417_tn?1423126466
Blank
Ger57
Netherlands
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
diane493
6278619_tn?1380004514
Blank
czarboom
TX