4433579 tn?1354555348
pcos infertility
My husband and I have been ttc for over a year, but in 2010 I got my left tube removed because of a softball size cyst. I am now on metformin and take B12 vitamins, are my chance nil on getting pregnant? I don't have periods unless I take provera for ten days... Any advice or help would be GREAT thanks everyone
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
HI,
With PCOS and absence of one tube, getting pregnant may be difficult or delayed. Hence you should consult a gynaecologist of an infertility expert for assistance.
Hope this helps.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
GOD is surely able!!!!! keep taking metformin as well as vitex as well as soy use soy like clomid 150mg cd 2-6
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community Resources
Top Trying to Conceive Answerers
5875562 tn?1410902486
Blank
miami, FL
973741 tn?1342346373
Blank
4769306 tn?1513206606
Blank
NC