Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Separated Testicles (due to varicocele)
I'm 23 y.a and i was diagnosed with varicocele a year from now,and i have chosen not to undergo a surgery due to pain and discomfort free varicocele,but now i'm wondering do i need to prevent further separation of my testicles cause they are now sometimes fully separated and much more descended than before varicocele emerged,and i am wondering is this reversible -?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Men's Health Community Resources
Top Men's Health Answerers
1622896 tn?1497868518
Blank
London, United Kingdom
139792 tn?1498589250
Blank
Indore, India
11369760 tn?1449507972
Blank
Southwest , MI