Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Concerned about STDs after a vaginal exposure
I have tow day ago vaginal sex with an escort girl (un, i've used a condom that didn't broke ,(i assume i  was under alcohol ) after that i notice some blood on the condom and in my hand when trying to pull off the condom.
I'm from Morocco 29 year old.
Is there any risk for HIV, Chlamidya, Siphilis, Hepatites (B/C), Genital Herpes? should i take a test?
Thank you very much.
I m married with 3childs i m realy anxious.
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Very low risk for herpes, syphilis,and HPV
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you very much.That s mean That i don t have to get tested for HIV and H├ępatite ? For others tests when can i do them?
Best regards
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Herpes-3 months
Syphilis-6 weeks

Protected sex is just that...PROTECTED.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources