Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
STD risks from a handjob with saliva
Hi around a week ago while on a trip to africa i got a sex worker to give me a handjob where initially my own saliva was used as a lubricant and she added a little of her own saliva. I did not see whether there was blood present on her saliva or not.
Im really worried that i caught an std cause a day after i started having itching sensation in my genital areas and although its been a week the itching sensation continue to come and go, and i dont seem to have a rash.
what are the possible STDS i could have got, and should i be worried about HIV. Im so sorry if this question been asked before but im sooo worried

Thanks for the help!
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Slavia does not transmit STD's. You had no risk.

HIV qestions post in the HIV forum.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Hi vance thanks for the answer. Just to clarify i have no risks of any STDs watsoever?
So the itching feelings are not related to any potential stds i could have been exposed to?
And if i was infected by herpes when would the symptoms start to appear?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
No risk from being masterbated with or without saliva
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources