Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Worried about STD from oral and skin to skin contact
I recently had pain while urinating. Could this be a possible STD? The doctor I went to recommended STD testing for AIDS, syphilis, gonorrhoea, herpes, and chlamydia. My only sexual encounters are oral sex (twice) and genital to genital contact with a person who tested negative for all the STD's.  However, I am still beside myself with anxiety. What if the tests come back positive. It will take a week.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
So the only contact you have had is with someone who does not have any STD's? If I am reading what your saying correctly?

If that is true then you can't get a STD from someone who doesn't have a STD.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources