Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
bump on my lip, sore throat nd abdomanl pain after giving an ex head an hour earlier
ok tonight i cheated on my boyfriend with an ex i kno i shudnt have done it but i feel so bad..i only gave my ex head less than a hour a go nd i have a little bump on my lip its tiny i can only feel it with my tongue. my throat hurts nd i have randon sharp abdominal pains.but i was recently dignoised with chlamydia.. i took sum pilss nd im pretty sure its gone but not 100% sure. well im going to see my boyfriends in a couple hours nd i dont want to give it to him. if its anything to be concerend about. so will i pass it on if i kiss him. is it possible to get an std with in an hour nd already have symptoms? nd i swolloed so tht back of my throat is kinda sore wat does this all mean can some one plzz give me sum answers..
thnk u for ur help
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028_tn?1419606604
no, you will not have symptoms of a std within a hour.

swallowing doesn't increase your risk of anything either.

grace
Comment
Cancel
101028_tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
bump on my lip, sore throat nd abdomanl pain after giving an ex head an hour earlier
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
3149845_tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
paranoidstd
Philippines
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Dallasfan