Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.8k Members
Avatar universal

24 days ago... am i at risk?

Hello, i'm working in Oman and 24 days ago i had an exposure with a sex girl from tanzania. We had 2 deep kiss of about 5 sec each and then i had handjob and fellatio without condom. I fingered her, but i had no lesions on my fingers. Then we had sex 2 times with condoms. I touched used condoms but then washed my hands. I haven't seen any blood in her mouth but, but i didn't ask her to show me her mouth. She only show me her piercing on tongue.
Now i have aches in my throat since 3 days and feel as i have a little fever (but didn't check), without any other pain, only a little in the neck (maybe cervical). A couple of days before throatache i had a very little abscess in my mouth.  Since the same days i can feel a itch in my chest, about 15 cm above pit of stomach, but without any rash. Am i at risk? Thanks in advance.
8 Responses
Avatar universal
Anyone?
Avatar universal
Noone can answer? Please...
Avatar universal
No risk
Avatar universal
Thanks! No need to do the test then?
Avatar universal
Yes
Avatar universal
Sorry but... Yes I need or yes I don't need?
Avatar universal
No need but if you cannot trust what i say. Go get tested expect it to be negative
Avatar universal
Thank you!
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.