Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Handjob

Please help me.sir i have handjob with call girl after i see she has cut on her hand . Please tell me sir i have risk of hiv and other std.
2 Responses
Avatar universal
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
Even with blood, lactation, cuts, rashes, burns, etc the air or the saliva does not allow inactivated virus to infect from touching, external rubbing or oral activities. This HIV science is 40 years old and very well established, so no detail that you can add to your encounter will change it from zero risk. Because of all the research statistics, doctors have calculated the risk from what you describe to be less than that of being hit by a meteor, therefore no one will get HIV from what you did in the next 40 years of your life either.
If you didn't have one of the 3 then you are just worrying about your own hiv theory - which is unrealistic for you to think that can become reality - so you should move on back to your happy life instead.
You have to ask std questions on the std forum.
6 Comments
Dear sir her cut touch my head of penis
Sir i have weight loss
Let's make this simple since there are only 3 risks. Which of the 3 do you feel was your risk? If the answer is none, then reread about unrealistic since you don't have any medical research training.
Thanks sir . I have only handjob . Last question sir please.can i nead any test?
". I have only handjob . "
I didn't ask you to avoid the question. You didn't answer the question.
I reread and think you were trying to answer it, so ignore my last response and here is my new response.

You didn't do any of the 3, so you are just worrying about your own science fiction theory. There is no reason to test because it is unrealistic to think that your theory can become reality. So enjoy your life instead of worrying about this.
20620809 tn?1504362969
You do not need to take a test as hand jobs aren't a risk.  Basically, know that the HIV virus is fragile and does not live on surfaces (hands) and is inactivated by air (and saliva).  The only ways adults get HIV is from unprotected vaginal or anal sex or sharing of IV drug needles.  As you had no risk from hand jobs, there is no reason to test.  
2 Comments
Thanks dear god bless you
You are welcome.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.