Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.6k Members
I feel all the symptoms of AIDS, pain in the throat for a long time and the idle, diarrhea and swollen lymph glands in the analysis of Cobo you do after 28 days and was negative Is this enough?
38 Responses
Avatar universal
Take a test 3 months after exposure.What was your exposure?
186166 tn?1385262982
a combo at 28 days is a very good indication of your status...just follow up at 3 months for that conclusive result.
Avatar universal
Analysis of combo p24 it s not enough?
Avatar universal
Ok
Avatar universal
Is it possible to chang?
186166 tn?1385262982
HIIIIIIIIIGHLY unlikely
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.