Aa
A
A
A
Close
Herpes Community
27.3k Members
Avatar universal

Could I have gotten herpes through mammary intercourse with an escort?

I went on an escort romp for various reasons to get tittyjobs. I saw one girl that gave me unprotected oral and i rubbed my penis between her boobs. During the course of the week i saw two more escorts, and only received titjobs. one of the girls touched the tip of her tongue to the tip of my penis and left a trail of saliva on the head. I used baby oil with her. the next girl i didnt use any oil at all, and we only had breast to penis contact. Over the next week or so i began having itch and bumps, headaches, burning urination sometimes and now developed an anal itch. Unfortunately i had shaved my pubic region a month before this, so my hair is growing back. i have coarse hair, so ive gotten a few ingrown hairs. but there are a few bumps that arent raised where there is a hair, which is concerning. My anal itch is persistent, and my headaches have gone away mostly. But i still have the bumps. I also have a mild dull pain in the glans and shaft of my penis. it feels like it comes and goes.

None of my bumps have burst and crusted over, but they are healing like a normal bump on the skin. two of the bumps in different spots hurt to touch, and the pain is persistent. But its only mildly itchy.

Its exactly 3 weeks since my first escort. One of them got tested and was clean, but i dont have the number for the other two, to ask them to get tested. Do my symptoms sound like a herpes infection?
16 Responses
Avatar universal
Id like to post this in the expert forum, but when i go to ask a question it doesnt open up the forms to fill out. Advice please
3149845 tn?1506631371
As Feelingundone suggests you had no risk for the mamary gland affair. Herpes is spread from oral and genital sex and thats pretty much it. Since your still worried then have a doc perform a herpes test on you in 3 months to ease your anxiety.
1 Comments
The symptoms that im experiencing though are coinciding peculiarly. I know anxiety can cause psychosomatic symptoms, but some of them i wasnt even concerned about. Why is it suggested that you cant acquire herpes through skin to skin contact anywhere but the genitals and mouth?
3149845 tn?1506631371
Its "suggested" because upper ganglion is where herpes can shed and the breast area is  part of the upper ganglion but its something that is of no real concern. In almost all cases upper ganglion herpes is spread from lip contact. Understand that herpes virus prefers the path of least restriction when coming to the surface and since it often comes to the mouth, thats mostly likely where its shedding.
I would suggest seeing your doctor for tests to releive your anxiety.
1 Comments
I dont fully understand, but i think i get the basic idea. What would be the "path of least restriction" if the chest/breast was the only area affected by the virus?
3149845 tn?1506631371
First time outbreaks occur at point of contact and ive not seen or heard of anyone getting herpes on the breast from sex.  Youve come here for help and our suggestion is to put this behind you or have a herpes test in 3 month other wise its all just speculation.
Avatar universal
Considering all that you said, consider that the pain i was experiencing has been located around the general area of what i now notice to be a red raised patch of bumps on the underside of my shaft, where my circumcision scar is. There is a long string of bumps going down to the base of my penis, but there is one small patch of bumps near the top. Its not crusted, and its not an open sore. But it is inconsistent with the rest of the bumps that seem to be normal.

How can you be certain that herpes isnt transmitted from skin to genitals? If they Have herpes on the chest, could it not pass if they are shedding?
3149845 tn?1506631371
Herpes are not bumps but open sores the ooze clear liquid and are painful so what you mentioning are not consistant with herpes outbreaks. Herpes can be transmitted from ganglion skin to genitals by shedding. But the areas your mentiong are not any concern.
Avatar universal
well, i call them bumps. but when i spread the skin they just look like red spots. It appears to be a bump, i flatten it out by spreading the skin, and it feels rough. I examined them closely with a magnifying glass, but could not see any evidence of an opening nor an indentation.  ive had the redness for 2 weeks now. Ive had pain in the spot for that same amount of time, and now i see raised skin. It might not sound like herpes, and i know you still assert that mammary intercourse has no risk of transmission, but the only sexual contact ive had with the escorts was that, and then these symptoms started.

could the herpetic lesions be so small that they are confused with general redness and irritation?
3149845 tn?1506631371
Not really
Avatar universal
...not even to an undoubtedly untrained eye?
3149845 tn?1506631371
visual is no way to diagnose herpes sores as can appear as most anything.
Avatar universal
you say that the sores can appear as most anything, but before you said that "herpes are not bumps". How can they not be bumps if they are mistaken for ingrown hairs?
3149845 tn?1506631371
They need to be open like a razor cut or lesion not a simple unopened bump. Herpes comes to the surface
Avatar universal
the thing is, where the small patch of dots are it tingles sometimes. It tingles and then it itches, and the tingling stops more or less. But its very red. That combination of things makes me concerned.

Should i still have no reason to believe that it is herpetic?
15249123 tn?1478656075
COMMUNITY LEADER
Correct. The tingles are not part of the initial outbreak. They are signs of an up coming outbreak after the initial outbreak.
Please feel free to see your physician and get it looked at. Thats always the best policy.
Avatar universal
well ****. I not only am laughing at myself, but im hating myself while laughing. i wonder what other things could cause these things im feeling, in this strange combination.
15249123 tn?1478656075
COMMUNITY LEADER
Lots of things. Including being hyoer aware due to fear. During my scare my scrotum would tingle and guess what. It still does from time to time and I suspect it always did but I never noticed as it was normal. Your rash should be looked at by your Dr. As it could be many things.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.