Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

Chancre?

Hi guys on 24 June I had a dry humping with an African girl
Didn't check if any sore exit or not
Later one week we both tested VDRL and HIV rapid
And both were negative
5 weeks later was still nervous took two shots in the buttocks each is 1.2 million unit penicillin G

Last Saturday exactly after 24 weeks from last exposure I saw some rounded area on my penis almost the same surface
But different color it's 3mm by 5/6mm
Don't know if it's abrasion from masturbating
Or is it a chancre
https://ibb.co/npFSqR
Can chancre happens after 24 weeks?
I lost contact with the girl so cannot call her to check
Shall I take new test?
I'm scared to go the doctor :(
My anxiety is killing me too
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Link to photo attached https://ibb.co/npFSqR
Avatar universal
Clearer photo https://ibb.co/kzLKn6
3 Comments
Guys please any comment
Hi, was there naked genital to genital rubbing contact with her?
Hi
Penis to buttocks naked for 20 seconds
No insertion
24 weeks before this thing/spot
She tested twice that time vdrl negative
And I took penicillin G 2.4 millions 18 weeks ago as precaution to ease my anxiety
Avatar universal
Hi
Penis to buttocks naked for 20 seconds
No insertion
24 weeks before this thing/spot
She tested twice that time vdrl negative
And I took penicillin G 2.4 millions 18 weeks ago as precaution to ease my anxiety
2 Comments
Since most chances are in the genital area i would not be concerened that you got syphilis from her butt area. testing at 6 weeks is conclusive. and a chancre showing up at 24 weeks is really outside the window period. test if your concenred.
Hi assuming it's chancre
Testing now should be accurate?
Penicillin wouldn't affect it?
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.