Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
My father is 70 years old and has psa 47.
Should he have biopsy is it safe procedure for him he is also diabetic.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
If he doesn't have signs of urinary infection then get the biopsy. He needs a bone scan too if there is cancer there. Psa that high is a prostate infection or cancer that has spread and needs hormone shots to treat
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Urologic Cancer Community Resources