Aa
A
A
Close
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to all leukemia and lymphoma issues, Chronic Myelogenous Leukemia (CML), ALL, AML, CLL, SLL, anemia, biopsy, bone pain, chemotherapy, Hodgkins Lymphoma, monoclonal antibody therapy, Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma, stem cell transplant , swelling, vaccine therapy, weakness, and weight loss.
1 - 20 (of 2649) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
19959340 tn?1487375297
Hi there. I haven't been feeling well since January 1st. I have a lot of speculated problems and ideas but nothing has been really conf...
5 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
Since about two weeks ago, I started feeling aching in the armpit area (where the breast meets the armpit mainly) and under chin and diff...
8 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
About 1.5 years ago, I noticed a lymph node under the corner of my jaw about 1-1.5cm large, it is moveable. I went to the doctor who said...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My son came home over a week ago with a lymph node under his jaw. Then next day, there was one on the other side, and one under his chin....
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I'm 41, male, and about 1 month ago I was purposely checking for lymph nodes for no reason other than a periodic check much like others d...
10 answers |
Avatar universal
I am 22 years old and don't smoke and barely drink. I've had an enlarged lymph node on the left side of my neck for a few months now as f...
Avatar universal
On Thursday Feb 9, 2017, I took a nap and woke up about an hour later and woke up with a swollen lymph node on the right side of my neck....
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I've had some strange symptoms which started a month ago. Initially I had aches in my chest which felt muscular. About 2 weeks ago I de...
8 answers | 9 comments |
Avatar universal
If you test negative for hiv should you be tested for aids. Why when your pregnant do they test for both or am I just getting this confu...
1 answer |
1702615 tn?1421815848
My immature platelet fraction is 0 compared to normal range of 1-6.3% (LOW) and immature granulocyte absolute is 0.02 compared to a no...
13 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Should I be concerned about lymphoma even if my blood tests came back okay? I've had a swollen lymphnode on the left side of my neck for...
Avatar universal
Hello, This all began in October when I thought I had bronchitis so I did a round of antibiotics then. Then at the beginning of Decemb...
Avatar universal
I have a small lump on my neck, it is on the right side about halfway up. It is quite small, probably not much bigger than a pea and it f...
30 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
I am a 28 year old female with a large 6 cm rubbery lump on my neck. My dr said she doesn't think it's my thyroid. I have been feeling ti...
5 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
Recently, about two months ago, I noticed a small, firm lump, about the size of a pea. The boarders are unidentifiable and it Has a sligh...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi there, to cut a long story short, since January last year (1 year ago) I have had enlarged lymph nodes under my left armpit. Ever sinc...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have been feeling different for the past 4 or 5 months. It started with the feeling of fatigue and constent cold. Then i discoverd a li...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
My niece, who is at age 24, has been experiencing sore throat and itching on the whole body trunk at night during sleep starting from mid...
Avatar universal
Recent blood test show elevated eosinophils. 14.4%, norm is below 4%. Doc looked back at last years blood test. Eosinophils last year we...
25 answers |
Avatar universal
For atleast a year ive had a swollen node just below my jaw which aches and can get quite uncomfortable. I have been to the doctor who sa...
7 answers | 2 comments |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community Resources