HIV - International Expert Forum
Sucking and licking breast and niples
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to HIV exposure and risks, living with HIV, HIV prevention, HIV testing, HIV transmission, HIV treatment. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar universal
Sucking and licking breast and niples
Hi doctor,
Two weeks a go I have sucked an escorts breast and licking her niples, that only what happened and for 1 minute, I don't notice or taste any milk or any secretions .
My question:
1) do I put myself under any risk of hiv even if the breast milk is present and I did not noticed and enter my mouth?
2) do I need an HIV test for this exposure?
3) really can I move one and continue my life with i protected sex with my wife?

Really I am very worried and can't stop my thinking about this.
Many thanks in advance
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1024580 tn?1331577721
hello,
Thank you for your post.  Let me give you the answers to your questions here below:
1.) No, no risk.
2.) No you don't.
3.) You did not put yourself at risk of any STD in this sexual encounter.
You can move on.
Regards,
Dr José
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now