Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Please help
hi

i need advice on the following 2 events that happend to me. ineed to know what are the chances of me getting hiv from this:

I kissed a lady that is hiv positive and had a ulcer and a small cut in my mouth.on a different day me and the same lady got intimate and i fingered her i had a open cut on the palm of my hand the cut was a hour old and still had some watery fluid inside.

Please i need comprehensive answers can i move on or should i get tested

Discussion is closed
Cancel
6 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
As you have been told in the hiv forum, none of these activites are any risk of hiv. Saliva has no active hiv antibodys, and you cut would not be deep enough for any concern or you would have had to go to hospital for attention, not to mention she would not let you near here if blood was pouring from your hand.

All is fine
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks Apollo.

So the above activities are all safe activities to do? I am very scared of contracting HIV wanna make sure what i do is safe.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
very safe :-)
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you so much
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
I developed a rash on my neck amd my whole body gets itchy spells.
Is this anxiety related and not a HIV concern at all? .
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
It could be anxiety, an allergy and many things buds, but HIV its certainly not, not a chance :)
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
You must join this user group in order to participate in this discussion.
A
A
Recent Activity
Avatar universal
Blank
Robert000 your status can't be blank Comment
Aug 28
1699033 tn?1443113373
Blank
JGF25 is optimistic...once again! Comment
Aug 24
Avatar universal
Blank
Hitendhiman joined this group
Welcome them!
Aug 14