Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Can I be HIV, had a 10 week negative test, but I'm also taking acidiy mediciny regularly.
Hi Please answer my query.

I had sex with a prostitute.
I wore a condom, after insertion she gave me ******* over condom followed by insertion in vagina.
Later She gave me a ******* by removing condom.

I'm worried when she gave ******* without condom later, if she is HIV then can HIV previously from condom to her mouth and then from her mouth transmit to me when she gave oral without condom.
Can hiv from vaginal fluid stays in mouth or hand.

I tested HIV non-reactive (non-reactive means HIV negative right ?) in 10 week.
but couldn't stop worry as I tested in 10 week and not after 3 months. Also I'm taking 'Rabeprazole' 20 mg everyday empty stomach before meal.
That day also, I took medicine and meal before HIV test.

I didn't find any symptoms after test till today. I don't have courage to go for HIV test again.

Please advise, is there a possibility I can be HIV.
Cancel
6 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
u didn't had hiv risk @ all....Testing wasn't necessary. Anyway ur 10 weeks proves ur status..10 week results ll b conclusivefor ur case..even i had same sceanrio and tested 3 times till 10 weeks. Now left all those feelings n moving on with life.

leav ur anxiety..move on
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
hiv becomes in-active once taken out of host..

oral sex is Zero Risk
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks for your support.
Even on HIV test in 10 weeks.

Also I'm taking 'Rabeprazole' 20 mg everyday empty stomach before meal.
That day also, I took medicine and meal before HIV test.

Can this medicine affect my HIV test results.

I'm very-2 scared. HIV can ruin the entire life.

Please advise.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Please answer this query

Even on HIV test in 10 weeks.

Also I'm taking 'Rabeprazole' 20 mg everyday empty stomach before meal.
That day also, I took medicine and meal before HIV test.

Can this medicine affect my HIV test results.

I'm very-2 scared. HIV can ruin the entire life.

Please advise.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
No risk.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you. Teak.

Thank you very much.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE