Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Epstein Barr vs Hiv coinfection
Dr HH Hansfield in the expert forum states that chronic/past EBV infection cannot delay HIV seroconversion, however, could acute EBV infection delay the body's response to HIV? As in coinfection?

I would like an honest response from someone who really knows the answer and not be criticised because i have already asked hiv related questions before. Thank you


This discussion is related to Factors for Delayed Seroconversion for HIV.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Who are the top-rated doctors in your area?
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE