Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
HIV Positive
Hello ,i think i am hiv positive ,but waiting confirmation becoause i have experienced all the seroconversion conditions-however i still have hairy oral leukoplakia and swollen lymph nodes.If i am put on anti retrovirals will my oral condition and swollen lymph nodes dissapear?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Just because you may be positive doesn't mean you will go on HAART medication. It may be years before you would need HAART and leukoplakia is not HIV specific.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources