Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Hairy Leukoplakia if Negative?
Hello, I was just wondering if OHL was indeed from HIV, would I continue to test negative for HIV?

I have two very minor scrape like abrasions that I think are from my teeth which are rough from fillers on both sides of my tongue. Resembles minor OHL but I have tested negative up to 4 months from the potential exposure. Looking for some reassurance here
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You do not have an HIV concern.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
A 4 month negative result is conclusive--move on
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources