Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Oral Sex With Canker Sores
I had brief oral sex with a man, he didn't cum in my mouth but I do believe their may have been some precum. I'm wondering what my risk is and further should I even go get tested? Tomorrow will mark 4 weeks and I've had no signs of the acute HIV infection. As for more details the canker sore was a small one on the tip of my tongue and it was almost unnoticeable at the time.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No risk,odds of around 10 million to 1,you have a better chance of winning the lottery.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
HIV is not transmitted by oral sex and there are no such odds.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Okay but to both of you its been 4 weeks today when I last had my brief oral encounter, I now have these red spots right below my penis head(where the skin bunches up). Idk what these are and I'm kind of worried, they are not itchy or painful their just there. Any ideas what it could be?,
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Not HIV realted, see a Dr. This is a HIV specific forum.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources