HIV Prevention Community
Risks in receiving a BJ for 30-40 seconds
About This Community:

If you believe you have been exposed to HIV and want help to judge your risk, would like advice about HIV testing, or have questions about the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices, this is the site for you.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Risks in receiving a BJ for 30-40 seconds

Hello!

I received an unprotected BJ from a girl I just met 6 days back for 30-40 seconds and not went upto her throat. Dont have any primary symtoms (symptoms) but I'm just really anxious. Can someone tell me what are my risks and measures of getting worried? and also after how many days should I go for any tests?
Related Discussions
2 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
You don't need a test.
Receiving a blowjob it's not a risk for HIV.
Stay well.
Blank
417144_tn?1225962848
Hi there,

Basing from this account given, you are not in any risk for HIV.

NO need to test for this incident.

However, I recommend all sexually active people should have a full STD screen at least once a year
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources