Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Risks in receiving a BJ for 30-40 seconds
Hello!

I received an unprotected BJ from a girl I just met 6 days back for 30-40 seconds and not went upto her throat. Dont have any primary symtoms but I'm just really anxious. Can someone tell me what are my risks and measures of getting worried? and also after how many days should I go for any tests?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You don't need a test.
Receiving a blowjob it's not a risk for HIV.
Stay well.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
417144 tn?1225962848
Hi there,

Basing from this account given, you are not in any risk for HIV.

NO need to test for this incident.

However, I recommend all sexually active people should have a full STD screen at least once a year
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE