Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Will i get HIV or STD?
I had sex with a china prostitute that costed me 100 bucks in singapore. Had sexual intercourse and oral sex with her. But the problem was, i had a mouth ulcer which is very closer to my lips and i actually went to do oral sex on her very violently. After the sexual intercourse, i realised  that my ulcer bleed and there was a  bit of blood in my mouth. What are the chances of me getting HIV and STD from such china prostitutes in singapore. HELP pls. I am very troubled.
Cancel
7 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
was your sexual intercourse with her protected or not? if not you need to test after 12 weeks from the intercourse to get your conclusive results>
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
this is an hiv froum for more information on STD's you can post at the STD forum.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
484074 tn?1431294270
You do not mention if your intercourse was protected or not. I assume it was unprotected. The HIV is mainly transmitted thru unprotected vaginal and anal intercourse. Also if body fluid that contains the HIV is exposed directly into opening into the bloodstream (soure for example). You need to test at 12 weeks from this exposure and protect your sex partners with the use of condom until you are sure you are negative.
Comment
Cancel
484074 tn?1431294270
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
277836 tn?1359669774
You have already asked this question do not break forum rules by starting a new thread
Comment
Cancel
277836 tn?1359669774
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Protected as in wearing a condom? I did wear a condom. But the problem is my mouth was in contact with the vagina and i did experience the taste of it, which means that her blody fluid might have be in contact with my lips and my ulcer. I am not very sure the prostitute is safe a not. Help, i am very worried of this.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Protected as in wearing a condom? I did wear a condom. But the problem is my mouth was in contact with the vagina and i did experience the taste of it, which means that her blody fluid might have be in contact with my lips and my ulcer. I am not very sure the prostitute is safe a not. Help, i am very worried of this.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Means perform oral sex,C in case of oral sex the risk is near to zero(if your partner is infected with HIV) 1/10,000 as per statics.U dont need to worry for that,calm ur self take a antibody test after completion of six weeks. Hope u will get negetive. Best of luck and again..dont be  in panic..bcoz stress and anixety is more dengerous than HIV.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137