Avatar_universal
hiv risk
I am a 40 yrs old man . I had a blow job from a girl I met in a Disco in West Africa.

She only gave me ablowb job and also put her tongue around my ***.

Then After 1 dayi started having pain in my penis. Then I went to chemist they gave me a medicine for UTI. Then it stop after 2 days. then a week after the pain start again, the went for  1week. I visited a doctor. she gave me an antibiotic then i had the Antibiotic and the pain was gone.

then 3 week later i start having pain in my chest muscle and also  feel a bid tight muscle. I a bit scare.. so i went for an HIV test today.. Please tell me ..Is my odd to have HIV is high from this encounter
thank DOC

Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
No HIV risk buddy--so stop with the panic.Next time wrap it up because there are plenty of other STIs out there.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
No incident HIV infections among MSM who practice exclusively oral sex.

Oral transmission of HIV, reality or fiction? An update
J Campo1, MA Perea1, J del Romero2, J Cano1, V Hernando2, A Bascones1
Oral Diseases (2006) 12, 219–228

AIDS: Volume 16(17) 22 November 2002 pp 2350-2352

Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
DR. HANSFIELD


"I am sure you can find lots of people who believe that HIV is transmitted by oral sex, but you will not find scientific data to support this unrealistic concern..." DR HOOK


I TOTALLY AGREE / DR GARCIA
"HIV is not spread by masturbation, through oral sex, through kissing or other casual contact." Dr. Hook
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
hiv risk
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
Avatar_universal
Blank
Avatar_universal
Blank
Philippines
Avatar_universal
Blank
Buffalo, NY
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481_tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ