Aa
A
A
Close
230890_tn?1197651614
teak and the rest nee your opinion on this
do Molluscum Contagiosum make your lymp nodes swell
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
The answer to your question is no and before you ask, it is not related to HIV or HPV. If you think you have Molluscum see your dermatologist.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Do you have any ideas for curing it? I have had it for about 3 month and still has NOT went away, it is really starting to bug me now. I have heard it is very contagious.. I need a way to get rid! QUICK! Tried tee tree wipes, to be honest the made it worse.. please get back to me with ideas.. :)
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
See your doctor or a dermatologist.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
230890_tn?1197651614
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
teak and the rest nee your opinion on this
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources