Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
test results after one year of TNF
As stef2011 in the forum advised i did my blood test after taking tenoforvir for one year
SGPT     11iu/L                      normal range 1-40iu/L
SGOT 10iu/L                         normal range 1-40iu/L
Hepatitis B surface Ag       2468.86             S/Co    Non-reactive:less than 1.0
interpretation : reactive                                          reactive :equal to 1.0 or greater than 1.0
   Note that i have been off medication for two months now. I didnt check my level before starting medication. before medication, i didn't feel any pain around the liver area but while taking medication and 6weeks after stopping i felt pain below my right rib. for the past two weeks no pain i am perfectly fine , no flares. Could someone explain the results to me please???
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
What about your HBV DNA? And what made you stop treatment?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Amd what made you to start the treatment?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
317787 tn?1468754865
Congratulations.  Looks like you did good
Dee
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
The Dr. didn't explain anything to me before start he quickly rushed me into treatment. It's in this forum that i learnt not everyone needs treatment. I intend to continue
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources