Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
High SGOT and SGPT level
dear,
My eyes and urine looks very yelllowish n colour.   I had complete tests , it says my SGOT is 360 (5.0-40.00) , SGPT level is 95 (5-40). and i dont have any fever or any medications. but the day before the tests taken , i had taken creatine for  athletic performance.

My jaundice results says im normal and i dont have any. I have itching problem too for few months.. since my eyes started bein yellow..i feel hungry i eat well both veg and non veg..
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
wq2
Have you been tested for Hepatitis?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
im 42.my bilirubin is 13.2.i just got diagnosed with hep a,sgot is 182.7 sgpt is 507.8
caused by drinkin beer  10 days ago i think.im an occasional drinker.i got yellow eyes and skin.
what treatment should i use?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1468754865
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Belle313's status
18 hrs ago
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
Dee1956, and 10356 commented on 10356's status
20 hrs ago
317787 tn?1468754865
Blank
Dee1956 commented on 10356's status
20 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources