Avatar universal
unsure
   Has unprotected oral sex with a girl for about a minute or two, so worried about what she might have could not get a erection. used a rubber on me only was semi soft once again so worried could not perform so just gave up. minutes later felt a tingling in tip of penis slight so stop at a gas station a wash myself with hand soap,
    I thing this made it worse the tingling got more intense but now 3 days later is better my testis feel sore only the left one.
     Next day had a cold sore in my mouth there was some kissing, nothing down there ,no pain, no discharge, no redness,
      I reHIVHiv is almoNeillell worried aboherpesies, and sores in mouth before i met her at the time no sores anywhere,
         would a std start to sminutestues later, could this be from the rubber thanks
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
3149845 tn?1452625053
Hi 62, STD's would not start minutes later. It needs some incubation period to  develop symptoms of at least 2 days. You most likely are causing the discomfort by all the pulling, washing and checking and have hurt your testicle.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources