Blank

hypothroidism

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on hypothroidism (29)
I have vein problems which caused me to get a venous stasis ulcer dating back to 1997. Oft...
TSH 3rd Generation w/Reflex to FT4 my results = 0.03 (range 0.40 - 4.50) mIU/L T4 - ...
In my blood test results my TSH1 is 0.06 -higher than normal; TSH3 is 1.2 so within range, ...
I was taking Nature Throid but discontinued because of a weird side effect- strong ammonia-...
I am a 17 year old female. A couple of months ago, I went to the ear nose and throat doctor...
Hello Doctors, Here is my case. Myself a 29yr old male, single & to be married soon. Sin...
I've had hypothyroidism for about 20 years now, and I've been suffering from chronic idiopa...
All, i have been looking into my (newly-ish) diagnosed condition... Hypothyroidism (? i...
I was diagnosed as hypothyroidism one month ago and has been taking the levothyrxine ever...
I am 44 yr old female and have many of the Lyme symptoms - but I'm not chronic and I've had...