Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close

Thyroid Disorders Community

Welcome to the Thyroid Disorders community. In order to get the best response to your question, it would be helpful if you would provide...
These are my latest bloodwork results. I'm not sure what to think. I have not heard from my doctor yet. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone ...
I have a multi nodular goiter and have been part of a great cancer centers thyroid clinic for over three years. One nodule was biopsied s...
Is it normal to have lots of mucus and coughing?
I am a 44 year old female. I recently started having issues with dizziness, hair loss, weight gain, and extreme fatigue. I went to a ch...
Hi all, I been having hypothyroidism symptoms. I got my bloods back: TSH 3.1 (reference 0.40-3.50) Free T4 12.5 (reference 9.0-19....
difficulty with mobility
Top Thyroid Answerers
649848 tn?1534633700
FL
Avatar universal
MI
1756321 tn?1547095325
Queensland, Australia
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
We tapped the CDC for information on what you need to know about radiation exposure
Endocrinologist Mark Lupo, MD, answers 10 questions about thyroid disorders and how to treat them
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.