Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.8k Members
Avatar universal

10 years back worried Hiv

Hi, I'm worried about 10 years back exposer .I had lip kiss (many times -stayed with her for one year) with one married woman and we did  fottage manytimes with cloths and some times without (one or two) and one time fingering  but I never penetrated into virgina or anal as i always scared of STDs.
But 4 years back my hands and feet started getting tingling and numbness when cross very lil time .i have visited 4 Drs and they have tested all the blood work but not for hiv . Recently I started  thinking about (may be over thinking) injections also.As I came from India ,not sure they always change the niddles(moved to USA 10 years back).Do you guys think I put myself at risk and need for testing . I'm so so worried these last 4 yrs.
2 Responses
Avatar universal
Symptoms cant tell you have hiv.
Only test can verify it. I hope its just a fear. Everything will be fine.
Avatar universal
Yes, I'm so worried these last 4 years and not enough courage to take test.
Do you think the above activities are risky towards hiv.deep kissing ,frottage,fingering (read online no risky)
Other than tinglings I don't have any other symptoms.Do you guys think hiv test is warranty for this ??
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.