Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Stressed out over Orel sex exposure

Hello, I recieved unprotected oral almost 7 months ago,IHave been told it is no risk for hiv.3 months after I developed peripheral neuropathy in hands and feet starting in toes which I still have today although IHave been taking large doses of oral b12 which helps quite a bit. My wife also had many neurolological symptoms as well at the same time including seizures and parailisis.my question is would the b12 be helping my symptoms  if this were related to hiv?
I also have a chronic sore throat and swollen lymph nodes sores on roof of mouth eye infection and swollen painfull partoid gland rash on face and tinea cruris in crotch and feet
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
186166 tn?1385262982
see your dr...it's not hiv related
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Question was asked and answered. Reread the replies you were given.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE