Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.8k Members
Avatar universal

condom break

Hi,

Had sex with a sex worker oral and vaginal. Used the same condom for oral and for vaginal and she performed a hand job while wearing rings on his fingers. Could be the condom damaged??

I did not noticed any condom break, but i have doubts if any small hole could happened, because the next mornig i had nausea and vomiting (puke). I also had diarrhea and fever.

6 Responses
Avatar universal
If the condom broke you would have known it because it would not be covering you anymore.
Avatar universal
Did you see the condom fail? If not, you were not at risk.
Avatar universal
no i did not se the condom fail, but i did a test at home, i pick up a condom and with a small needle i made several holes, the put the condom on, and wank. the result:

NO NOTICABLE FAIL OR DAMAGE.

This is my doubt, could be any small hole not noticiable and have catched something, because how do you explain next mornig vomits fever and diarrea??

Or do you think is too soon to show symptoms if a transmission had ocurred??

Avatar universal
You never had a risk.
Avatar universal
thanks teak!!

You quit of my anxiety.

A question aside.

Symptos are too early to appear in 8 hours aren they??
1076192 tn?1270949128
Don't play the symptoms game. You didn't have risk.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.