Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.6k Members
Avatar universal

Hiv from hand job and touching anus

Hi I went to a massage centre last October . I got handjob from massage using massage oil without condom . I touched her anus directly try to finger her 2 times but she refused  and she only allowed me to touched her vagina over her panties . She constanlty touch my ball during the act . I don't know her status . We don't have any kind of sex . I ejaccuated after the masturbation . She wiped my penis with fresh tissue paper . Now I am scared of having hiv infection . A week after that I got h pyroli infection and acid reflux, whic
h has almost same symptoms like hiv . Am I in danger of possible hiv infection . Do I need to get tested . If so afrer how many months I will get conclusive result . I ate a candy soon after this . Does this will give you any std like herpes hepatitis b or c ,chlamydia .gonorrhea . Please help lam really scared . This anxiety killing me
2 Responses
3147776 tn?1549545810
Since your HIV question has already been answered, the helpers here in the STDs forum can focus on your STD questions.
1 Comments
Thanks
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi you had zero risk to contract any std from what you describe so no testing is needed.
2 Comments
I am nail bitter does this pose any danger because I tried to finger her anus or may be directly touch or insert my finger to her anus not that much because she try to stop it all time . I ate a candy soon after that without washing my hand . Does this give any chance to get infected with any STD
no risk
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.