Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

please help

I had received a blow job about 6 - 8 months ago from a sex masseuse and had protested sex with her.  Just recently I am having a dull ache in both testicles.  I do not have any discharge, it does not hurt when I pee.  the only symptom would be a dull ache that comes and goes. I feel the same pain in my knees as I do in my testicles. testicle don't look swollen and they are not tender.  it does not hurt when I touch them can this be gonorrhea?  can you have epiditymis without urethritis?
2 Responses
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi, in all most all cases men that contract gono have a white puss penis discharge and burning while urinating about 5 days post exposure. So if you did not have these symptoms then you can rule out gono also oral gono is rare so her having it is unlikely.
Avatar universal
what about chlamydia, any chances of chlamydia?

if there is only a dull ache no pain when urinating,no discharge or swollen testicles i should be in the clear in regards to an STD?
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.