Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Maculopapular Rash
Would this rash be red and itchy?. Also, would it appear on the shoulders and buttocks, maybe two weeks after exposure? Lastly, would it go away and re appear weeks later on different part of body?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
First off you didn't have a risk. Second, rashes that sometimes happens with ARS does NOT itch. Third, if you did have an ARS rash they wouldn't come go away and come back. YOU DID NOT HAVE A RISK.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
277836 tn?1359669774
your rash could be due to heat hot water anxiety stress do i need to keep listing here ? oh yeah even chocolate can cause a mild rash you didnt have a risk my friend really
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources