results

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on results (1774)
GOOD DAY! I'VE KNOWN THAT I AM A HEP B CARRIER SINCE 2006 BECAUSE WE HAD OUR MEDICAL SCREEN...
I just received results from a follow up thyroid ultrasound. All my nodules on the right c...
Hello, I've had multiple tests done. Are my results conclusive? 3rd Gen Anti-body te...
lab results: FT3 5.11 (3.8-6) FT4 11.07 (7.86-14.41) TSH 0.25 (0.34-5.6) Hi, I ...
Hello I went for a stress echo on Thursday. I am turning 60 and I think that is why the...
I recently had an MRI after suffering from a pressure headache in the same spot( due to mig...
Hello , i have test twices for the hiv and the result were negative and i m been to acc...
Okay, my boyfriend told me he got tested for Chlamydia and the result is positive, so of co...
Please help me with decoding this. Here are my results. Please explain. Thank you in advanc...
Hello everyone! I live overseas and I have been diagnosed with hypothyroidism since last y...
Journals about results(135)
4113881_tn?1401895587

by ActingBrandNew, Jul 09, 2013 - 16 Comments
Recent Lab Results HCV RT-PCR, Quant (Graph) Description Result Flags Range HCV log...
2193335_tn?1339370806

by Laurent2285, Jun 11, 2013 - 1 Comment
Dear All, Sorry for not providing updates. There was nothing to say. We have been ...
Avatar_f_tn

by NewbeeJess, May 29, 2013
So I went to the obgyn on Tuesday ... Positive preg test yay .... I let them know i wa...
MedHelp Health Answers