Doctor

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Doctor (2801)
Went to the doctor with all the classic symptoms of hypo and doc had bloodwork done. I requ...
my periods started on 15th Oct, the heavy flow stopped on 20th Oct. but i am still experien...
I have recently been struggling with tendinitis that came out of nowhere. I have been on...
I am a normal 19 year old girl, I eat normally and I sleep normally ad everything seems fin...
Hello i'm 20 years old , fit and healthy other than i do smoke . I have recently discovered...
lab results: FT3 5.11 (3.8-6) FT4 11.07 (7.86-14.41) TSH 0.25 (0.34-5.6) Hi, I ...
Hi there, Almost a year ago my mother was diagnosed with colitis, at first she was hospi...
I've come to realize that since I was little , I get dizzy and blurred vision easily . I've...
Hi I am 20 years old and have been on the pill since I was 16. I usually get my period on t...
Okay, so I have taken birth control for the last 2 years. First, I took the depo provera, b...
Journals about Doctor(192)
1810386_tn?1405553177

by travel_melb, Jul 15, 2014
Well today have been eventful, I've seen my doctor and agreed it would be best to...
9022651_tn?1401240196

by janie_stillings, May 27, 2014
Today, I stayed home from school. I'm not sure why, but I have been having random...
8554614_tn?1398690258

by Shasiya, Apr 28, 2014
Hai...I am 22 year old... i was diagnosed with pcos last year 2013...This month only i...
MedHelp Health Answers