Medicine

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Medicine (4099)
It all started when I got a neck spasm and desperate to try anything I went to a chiropract...
Hi all! I had my lower right wisdom tooth out about 6-7 days ago on Thursday morning of...
lab results: FT3 5.11 (3.8-6) FT4 11.07 (7.86-14.41) TSH 0.25 (0.34-5.6) Hi, I ...
I always develop cystic acne in the same place's, it does not ever seem to go away I also h...
hello -- please guide me which medicine is good for gout treatment - please send th...
My medicine (Percocet-the lowest dose 5/325)seems to have gone "missing" during visits of m...
Hello, I am here to seek advice on the Scalp Acne problem that I face on a daily basis a...
So I had a period in December of 2013. I was pretty excited when January passed with no per...
So I have arthritis in my spine so my primary doc sent me to a pain management clinic. Befo...
For a week the moment I lie down an irritating nagging dry cough gets the better of me. I a...
Journals about Medicine(56)
1810386_tn?1405553177

by travel_melb, Jul 15, 2014
Well today have been eventful, I've seen my doctor and agreed it would be best to...
4113881_tn?1401895587

by ActingBrandNew, May 12, 2014 - 16 Comments
COPING WITH URGES By: Robert Westermeyer, Ph.D. Habits and urges go hand in hand...
Avatar_m_tn

by solarfinder9457, Jan 10, 2014
So, I was able to get some additional information as to the State of my Crohns, and li...
Health Pages for Medicine (1)
MedHelp Health Answers