Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.2k Members
Avatar universal

ARS Symptoms after a week.

I had sex with a hooker a week back. I used a condom and it didn't look if the condom broke.  I have the following symptoms

1. Mouth Ulcer (left side)
2. Swollen Lymph node under left chin
3. Burning eyes

Are these symptoms of ARS? Please help..
5 Responses
Avatar universal
No protective sex is safe sex no risk
Avatar universal
But are mouth ulcers a symptom of ARS? I have only one ulcer. It is quite painful though.
484074 tn?1526835284
Not at risk for HIV. You do not describe how you think something got into your mouth, did you do unprotected oral? In this case you might want to check the STD forum.
Avatar universal
No I didn't perform any oral on her.  She gave me a bj with a condom on. Another thing that scares me is the lymph node pain on my left chin. What could be the cause of this pain?
484074 tn?1526835284
No risk for HIV
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428176748
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.